Directory

Reed Kroloff
Dean & The Rowe Family College of Architecture Endowed Chair
Sachin Anand
Adjunct Associate Professor
Wiel Arets
Professor
James W. Baird
Adjunct Professor
William F. Baker
Structural and Civil Engineering partner at SOM
Frank Balestri
Adjunct Professor
Lee Bey
Adjunct Professor
Elizabeth Blasius
Adjunct Professor
David Brininstool
Adjunct Professor
Thomas E. Brock
Studio Associate Professor, Master of Architecture YR2 Coordinator
Aldo G. Burcheri
Adjunct Professor
Jaucinta Burt
Enrollment Specialist
Vincent Calabro
Adjunct Professor
Brian Cassidy
Assistant Materials Lab Manager
Susan Conger-Austin
Assistant Dean, Director of International Affairs; Studio Professor
Andi Crist
Adjunct Professor
David Crowell
Co-Chair of the College of Architecture Board of Advisors Managing Director - Cotter Consulting, Inc.
Dirk S. Denison
Professor, Mies Crown Hall Americas Prize Director
David Dewane
Adjunct Professor
John Eifler
Adjunct Professor
Paul D. Endres
Studio Associate Professor
Martin Felsen
Director, Master of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Frank C. Flury
Director, Bachelor of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Adam Fogel
Adjunct Professor
Brian Foote
Adjunct Professor
Daniel Gillen
Adjunct Professor
Michael Gillhouse
Adjunct Professor; Materials Lab Manager
Michael Glynn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Chandra Goldsmith-Gray
Chandra Goldsmith Landscape Architect
Arathi Gowda
Adjunct Professor
Charles B. Haller
Adjunct Professor
Sarah Hanson
Adjunct Professor
Gunny Harboe
Adjunct Professor
Ron Henderson
Director, Landscape Architecture + Urbanism Program; Professor
Matt Herman
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jordan Hicks
Adjunct Professor
Edward C. Hirschland
President of The Landhart Corporation
Ying-Chun Hsu
Adjunct Professor
Tiara Hughes
Adjunct Professor
Colleen M. Humer
Senior Lecturer; Bachelor or Architecture YR 1 Co-Coordinator
Anthony Hurtig
Adjunct Professor
Thomas Jacobs
Adjunct Professor
Mark Jirik
Adjunct Professor
Leslie Johnson
Senior Lecturer; Master of Architecture YR 1 coordinator
Ralph Johnson
Design Principal at Perkins + Will
Kristin Jones
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sean Keller
Associate Professor; Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives
Zahida Khan
Adjunct Professor
Stephen John Kibler
Senior Lecturer
Martin Kläschen
Adjunct Professor
John Kriegshauser
Adjunct Associate Professor
Eva Kultermann
Associate Dean of University and Academic Affairs; Associate Professor
Lap Chi J. Kwong
Adjunct Professor
Peter Landon
Adjunct Professor
David Langdon
Adjunct Professor
Brian Lee
Adjunct Professor
Amber Lochner
Academic Administrative Assistant
Dirk Lohan
Principal at Wight & Company
Melissa Long
Adjunct Professor
Lijian Ma
Adjunct Professor
Martin Majkrak
Adjunct Professor
John Manfredy
Adjunct Professor
Christine Manuel
Office and Finance Manager
William Maryniak
Adjunct Professor; Assistant Manager Materials Lab
Randall Matthis
Adjunct Professor
Lauren McPhillips
Adjunct Professor
Scott Mehaffey
Adjunct Professor
Matthew Messner
Adjunct Professor
Andrew Metter
Adjunct Professor
Jonathan Miller
Studio Associate Professor
Michael T. Miller
Principal at Blackline | Group
Ellen Mills
Adjunct Professor
Kindon Mills
Adjunct Professor
Vedran Mimica
Professor; Director of M. S. Architecture
Nilay Mistry
Professor in Practice
Kelly Murphy
Adjunct Professor
Kathleen S. Nagle
Studio Associate Professor; Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Academic Advising
Patricia Saldaña Natke
Part Time Professor
Cierine Nicolas
Director of Arup Chicago Office
Lluís Ortega
Associate Professor
Mark Osorio
Director of Buildings and Operations
Steven Pantazis
Adjunct Professor
Alessandro Paradiso
Adjunct Professor; Bachelor or Architecture YR 1 Co-Coordinator
Jennifer J. Park
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR 2 Coordinator
Alphonso Peluso
Studio Associate Professor, Design Communication
Bryant Pitak
Adjunct Professor
David Rader
Adjunct Professor
Vladimir Radutny
Adjunct Professor
Annabell Ren
Adjunct Professor
John Ronan
John & Jeanne Rowe Endowed Professor in Architecture; Professor
Michelangelo Sabatino
Professor; Director of Ph.D. Program in Architecture; Inaugural John Vinci Distinguished Research Fellow
Alejandro Saldaña Perales
PhD Program Administrative Assistant
Traci Sanders
Adjunct Professor
Dawveed Scully
Adjunct Professor
Mark P. Sexton
Co-Chair of the College of Architecture Board of Advisors; Principal at Krueck Sexton Partners
Nadia Shah
Adjunct Professor
Jameson Skaife
Adjunct Professor
Jonathan Solomon
Adjunct Professor
Kimberly Soss
Director of the GRC and Architecture Librarian
Jenna Staff
Adjunct Professor
Meg Studer
Adjunct Professor
Paulina Szpiech
Adjunct Professor
Andy Tinucci
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR3 Coordinator
Cynthia Torres
Director of Academic Affairs
Irmak Turan
Assistant Professor
Jacqueline Twardowski
Adjunct Professor
Aura Venckunaite
Adjunct Professor
Maria A. Villalobos H.
Assistant Professor
Cynthia Vranas
Director of Mies Society and College of Architecture External Relations
Catherine Wetzel
Associate Professor
Jeffrey M. Wigen
Adjunct Professor
Martin F. Wolf
Principal at Solomon Cordwell Buenz & Associates, Inc
Antony Wood
Research Professor of Tall Buildings, Executive Director of CTBUH; Studio Professor
Camille Yu
Adjunct Professor
Sasha Zanko
MCHAP Program Coordinator
William Zbaran
Adjunct Professor